Martin Linton

Martin Linton is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Battersea, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Martin Linton, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Battersea
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Martin Linton
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Home Affairs Committee
16 July 1997 - 11 May 2001
Commons
Administration Committee
16 July 2001 - 12 July 2005
Commons