Mr Iain Luke

Mr Iain Luke is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Dundee East, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Iain Luke, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Dundee East
Elected 1 time
7 June 2001 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Elections contested

Dundee East
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Iain Luke
7 June 2001 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Administration Committee
5 November 2001 - 12 July 2005
Commons
Procedure Committee
27 November 2001 - 11 April 2005
Commons
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
20 October 2003 - 11 April 2005
Commons