Jon Cruddas

Jon Cruddas is the Labour MP for Dagenham and Rainham, and has been an MP continuously since 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Jon Cruddas, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Representation

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales)
27 October 2021 - Present
Commons
Scottish Affairs Committee
4 May 2020 - Present
Commons
European Scrutiny Committee
2 March 2020 - Present
Commons

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Opposition posts

Policy Review Coordinator
Her Majesty's Official Opposition
13 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Commons

Committee memberships

Crossrail Bill
14 November 2007 - 18 November 2007
Commons
Public Accounts Committee
10 September 2003 - 12 July 2005
Commons