Paul Holmes

Paul Holmes is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Chesterfield, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Paul Holmes, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Chesterfield
Elected 2 times
7 June 2001 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Paul Holmes
7 June 2001 - 6 May 2010

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills)
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
20 December 2007 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills)
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
10 March 2006 - 20 December 2007
Commons