Mrs Patsy Calton

Mrs Patsy Calton is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Cheadle, and left the Commons on 29 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mrs Patsy Calton, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Cheadle
Elected 2 times
7 June 2001 - 29 May 2005
Commons

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
7 June 2001 - 29 May 2005

Elections contested

Cheadle
1 May 1997
Commons
Cheadle
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mrs Patsy Calton
7 June 2001 - 29 May 2005

Committee memberships

Administration Committee
16 July 2001 - 12 July 2005
Commons