Mr Bob Blizzard

Mr Bob Blizzard is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Waveney, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Bob Blizzard, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Waveney
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Government posts

Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip)
HM Treasury
5 October 2008 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury)
HM Treasury
2 July 2007 - 5 October 2008
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Bob Blizzard
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Environmental Audit Committee
12 November 1997 - 3 March 2000
Commons