Stefan Terlezki

Stefan Terlezki is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Cardiff West, and left the Commons on 11 June 1987.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Stefan Terlezki, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Cardiff West
Elected 1 time
9 June 1983 - 11 June 1987
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
9 June 1983 - 11 June 1987

Elections contested

Cardiff West
11 June 1987
Commons
Cardiff South East
10 October 1974
Commons
Cardiff South East
28 February 1974
Commons

House membership

Commons
Stefan Terlezki
9 June 1983 - 11 June 1987

Committee memberships

Welsh Affairs Committee
9 June 1983 - 15 May 1987
Commons