Mr Jamie Cann

Mr Jamie Cann is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Ipswich, and left the Commons on 15 October 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Jamie Cann, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Ipswich
Elected 3 times
9 April 1992 - 15 October 2001
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Jamie Cann
9 April 1992 - 15 October 2001

Committee memberships

Defence Committee
14 July 1998 - 11 May 2001
Commons