Dr Edmund Marshall

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Dr Edmund Marshall, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Goole
Elected 4 times
27 May 1971 - 9 June 1983
Commons

Elections contested

Bridlington
11 June 1987
Commons
Louth
31 March 1966
Commons
Louth
15 October 1964
Commons

House membership

Commons
Dr Edmund Marshall
27 May 1971 - 9 June 1983

Committee memberships

Court of Referees
8 July 1981 - 22 February 1982
Commons
Panel of Chairs
16 April 1981 - 9 June 1983
Commons
Home Affairs Committee
23 January 1981 - 9 June 1983
Commons