Sir Dennis Walters

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Sir Dennis Walters, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Westbury
Elected 8 times
15 October 1964 - 9 April 1992
Commons

Elections contested

Blyth
24 November 1960
Commons
Blyth
8 October 1959
Commons

House membership

Commons
Sir Dennis Walters
15 October 1964 - 9 April 1992