Hugo Summerson

Hugo Summerson is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Walthamstow, and left the Commons on 9 April 1992.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Hugo Summerson, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Walthamstow
Elected 1 time
11 June 1987 - 9 April 1992
Commons

Elections contested

Walthamstow
9 April 1992
Commons
Barking
9 June 1983
Commons

House membership

Commons
Hugo Summerson
11 June 1987 - 9 April 1992