Sir Robin Maxwell-Hyslop

Sir Robin Maxwell-Hyslop is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Tiverton, and left the Commons on 9 April 1992.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Sir Robin Maxwell-Hyslop, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Tiverton
Elected 9 times
16 November 1960 - 9 April 1992
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - 13 January 2010

Elections contested

Derby North
8 October 1959
Commons

House membership

Commons
Sir Robin Maxwell-Hyslop
16 November 1960 - 9 April 1992

Committee memberships

Standing Orders
1 November 1978 - 15 November 1988
Commons
Procedure Committee
15 November 1978 - 16 March 1992
Commons