Lewis Stevens

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lewis Stevens, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Nuneaton
Elected 2 times
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992
Commons

Elections contested

Nuneaton
9 April 1992
Commons
Nuneaton
3 May 1979
Commons

House membership

Commons
Lewis Stevens
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992