Sir Kenneth Warren

Sir Kenneth Warren is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Hastings and Rye, and left the Commons on 9 April 1992.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Sir Kenneth Warren, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Hastings and Rye
Elected 2 times
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992
Commons
Hastings
Elected 4 times
18 June 1970 - 9 June 1983
Commons

Elections contested

St Pancras North
15 October 1964
Commons

House membership

Commons
Sir Kenneth Warren
18 June 1970 - 9 April 1992

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
1 November 1978 - 4 April 1979
Commons
Liaison Committee (Commons)
9 June 1983 - 16 March 1992
Commons