David Mudd

David Mudd is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Falmouth and Camborne, and left the Commons on 9 April 1992.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of David Mudd, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Falmouth and Camborne
Elected 6 times
18 June 1970 - 9 April 1992
Commons

Elections contested

Falmouth and Camborne
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
David Mudd
18 June 1970 - 9 April 1992

Committee memberships

Transport Committee
11 June 1982 - 21 March 1997
Commons
Public Accounts Committee
10 December 1993 - 21 March 1997