Michael Welsh

Michael Welsh is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Doncaster North, and left the Commons on 9 April 1992.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Michael Welsh, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Doncaster North
Elected 2 times
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992
Commons
Don Valley
Elected 1 time
3 May 1979 - 9 June 1983
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
3 May 1979 - 24 January 2012

House membership

Commons
Michael Welsh
3 May 1979 - 9 April 1992

Committee memberships

Foreign Affairs Committee
21 January 1983 - 16 March 1992
Commons