Tony Speller

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Tony Speller, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

North Devon
Elected 3 times
3 May 1979 - 9 April 1992
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - 15 February 2013

Elections contested

North Devon
9 April 1992
Commons
North Devon
10 October 1974
Commons

House membership

Commons
Tony Speller
3 May 1979 - 9 April 1992