Keith Raffan

Keith Raffan is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Delyn, and left the Commons on 9 April 1992.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Keith Raffan, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
6 May 1999 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Delyn
Elected 2 times
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992

Elections contested

East Aberdeenshire
10 October 1974
Commons
Dulwich
28 February 1974
Commons

House membership

Commons
Keith Raffan
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992

Committee memberships

Welsh Affairs Committee
9 June 1983 - 16 March 1992
Commons