Sir Gerry Neale

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Sir Gerry Neale, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

North Cornwall
Elected 3 times
3 May 1979 - 9 April 1992
Commons

Elections contested

North Cornwall
9 April 1992
Commons
North Cornwall
10 October 1974
Commons

House membership

Commons
Sir Gerry Neale
3 May 1979 - 9 April 1992

Committee memberships

Procedure Committee
27 November 1991 - 16 March 1992
Commons
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
6 February 1991 - 16 March 1992
Commons
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee)
6 February 1991 - 16 March 1992
Commons