Keith Mans

Keith Mans is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Wyre, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Keith Mans, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Wyre
Elected 2 times
11 June 1987 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Lancaster and Wyre
1 May 1997
Commons
Stoke-on-Trent Central
9 June 1983
Commons

House membership

Commons
Keith Mans
11 June 1987 - 1 May 1997

Committee memberships

Defence Committee
17 October 1995 - 21 March 1997
Commons