David Porter

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of David Porter, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Waveney
Elected 2 times
11 June 1987 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Waveney
1 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
David Porter
11 June 1987 - 1 May 1997

Committee memberships

Education & Employment
15 November 1995 - 21 March 1997
Commons