Robert Parry

Robert Parry is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Liverpool, Riverside, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Robert Parry, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Liverpool, Riverside
Elected 3 times
9 June 1983 - 1 May 1997
Commons
Liverpool, Scotland Exchange
Elected 3 times
28 February 1974 - 9 June 1983
Commons
Liverpool, Exchange
Elected 1 time
18 June 1970 - 28 February 1974
Commons

House membership

Commons
Robert Parry
18 June 1970 - 1 May 1997

Committee memberships

Standing Orders
17 June 1987 - 15 November 1988
Commons