Sir Charles Morrison

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Sir Charles Morrison, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Devizes
Elected 9 times
14 May 1964 - 9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Sir Charles Morrison
16 May 1964 - 9 April 1992

Committee memberships

Privileges
22 November 1988 - 16 March 1992
Commons
Procedure Committee
9 June 1983 - 27 November 1991
Commons