Geraint Morgan

Geraint Morgan is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Denbigh, and left the Commons on 9 June 1983.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Geraint Morgan, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Denbigh
Elected 7 times
8 October 1959 - 9 June 1983
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
8 October 1959 - 9 June 1983

Elections contested

Huyton
26 May 1955
Commons
Merionethshire
25 October 1951
Commons

House membership

Commons
Geraint Morgan
8 October 1959 - 9 June 1983

Committee memberships

Welsh Affairs Committee
3 May 1979 - 9 June 1983
Commons