Mrs Helen Clark

Mrs Helen Clark is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Peterborough, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mrs Helen Clark, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Peterborough
Elected 2 times
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Elections contested

Peterborough
5 May 2005
Commons
Faversham
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mrs Helen Clark
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Environmental Audit Committee
12 November 1997 - 11 April 2005
Commons