Lady Olga Maitland

Lady Olga Maitland is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Sutton and Cheam, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lady Olga Maitland, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Sutton and Cheam
Elected 1 time
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Sutton and Cheam
7 June 2001
Commons
Sutton and Cheam
1 May 1997
Commons
Bethnal Green and Stepney
11 June 1987
Commons

House membership

Commons
Lady Olga Maitland
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

Committee memberships

Procedure Committee
27 April 1992 - 26 June 1995
Commons
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
7 February 1995 - 21 March 1997
Commons
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee)
7 February 1995 - 21 March 1997
Commons
Health and Social Care Committee
10 June 1996 - 21 March 1997
Commons