Mr Raymond Robertson

Mr Raymond Robertson is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Aberdeen South, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Raymond Robertson, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Aberdeen South
Elected 1 time
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

Elections contested

Eastwood
7 June 2001
Commons
Aberdeen South
1 May 1997
Commons
Clydesdale
11 June 1987
Commons

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scottish Office)
Scottish Office
6 July 1995 - 2 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Raymond Robertson
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

Committee memberships

Procedure Committee
27 April 1992 - 20 April 1994
Commons
Scottish Affairs Committee
27 April 1992 - 18 July 1995
Commons