Mr David Congdon

Mr David Congdon is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Croydon North East, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr David Congdon, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Croydon North East
Elected 1 time
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

Elections contested

Croydon Central
7 June 2001
Commons
Croydon Central
1 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr David Congdon
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

Committee memberships

Health and Social Care Committee
27 April 1992 - 21 March 1997
Commons