Mr Tim Devlin

Mr Tim Devlin is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Stockton South, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Tim Devlin, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Stockton South
Elected 2 times
11 June 1987 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Stockton South
7 June 2001
Commons
Stockton South
1 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Tim Devlin
11 June 1987 - 1 May 1997

Committee memberships

Scottish Affairs Committee
19 December 1994 - 21 March 1997
Commons