Mr David Shaw

Mr David Shaw is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Dover, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr David Shaw, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Dover
Elected 2 times
11 June 1987 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Kingston and Surbiton
7 June 2001
Commons
Dover
1 May 1997
Commons
Leigh
3 May 1979
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr David Shaw
11 June 1987 - 1 May 1997