Mr Jacques Arnold

Mr Jacques Arnold is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Gravesham, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Jacques Arnold, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Gravesham
Elected 2 times
11 June 1987 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Gravesham
7 June 2001
Commons
Gravesham
1 May 1997
Commons
Coventry South East
9 June 1983
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Jacques Arnold
11 June 1987 - 1 May 1997

Committee memberships

Administration Committee
31 October 1991 - 11 January 1994
Commons
Treasury Committee
20 January 1997 - 21 March 1997
Commons