Mr Simon Coombs

Mr Simon Coombs is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Swindon, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Simon Coombs, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Swindon
Elected 3 times
9 June 1983 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

South Swindon
7 June 2001
Commons
South Swindon
1 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Simon Coombs
9 June 1983 - 1 May 1997