Mr Dave Nellist

Mr Dave Nellist is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Independent Labour MP for Coventry South East, and left the Commons on 9 April 1992.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Dave Nellist, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Coventry South East
Elected 2 times
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
9 June 1983 - 25 September 1991

Elections contested

Coventry North East
5 May 2005
Commons
Coventry North East
7 June 2001
Commons
Coventry South
1 May 1997
Commons
Coventry South East
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Dave Nellist
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992