Mrs Elizabeth Peacock

Mrs Elizabeth Peacock is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Batley and Spen, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mrs Elizabeth Peacock, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Batley and Spen
Elected 3 times
9 June 1983 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Batley and Spen
7 June 2001
Commons
Batley and Spen
1 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mrs Elizabeth Peacock
9 June 1983 - 1 May 1997