Mr Bob Dunn

Mr Bob Dunn is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Dartford, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Bob Dunn, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - Present

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Dartford
Elected 4 times
3 May 1979 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Dartford
7 June 2001
Commons
Dartford
1 May 1997
Commons
Eccles
10 October 1974
Commons
Eccles
28 February 1974
Commons

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Education and Science)
Department of Education and Science
13 June 1983 - 26 July 1988
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Bob Dunn
3 May 1979 - 1 May 1997

Committee memberships

Liaison Committee (Commons)
19 February 1997 - 21 March 1997
Commons