Mr Vivian Bendall

Mr Vivian Bendall is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Ilford North, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Vivian Bendall, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Ilford North
Elected 5 times
2 March 1978 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Ilford North
7 June 2001
Commons
Ilford North
1 May 1997
Commons
Hertford and Stevenage
10 October 1974
Commons
Hertford and Stevenage
28 February 1974
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Vivian Bendall
2 March 1978 - 1 May 1997