Sir Hal Miller

Sir Hal Miller is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Bromsgrove, and left the Commons on 9 April 1992.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Sir Hal Miller, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Bromsgrove
Elected 2 times
9 June 1983 - 9 April 1992
Commons
Bromsgrove and Redditch
Elected 3 times
28 February 1974 - 9 June 1983
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 January 1900 - 21 March 2015

Elections contested

Bromsgrove
27 May 1971
Commons
Barrow-in-Furness
18 June 1970
Commons

Other posts

Vice-Chair, Conservative Party
1 July 1984 - 1 July 1987
Commons

House membership

Commons
Sir Hal Miller
28 February 1974 - 9 April 1992