Norman Miscampbell

Norman Miscampbell is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Blackpool North, and left the Commons on 9 April 1992.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Norman Miscampbell, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Blackpool North
Elected 9 times
13 March 1962 - 9 April 1992
Commons

Party affiliation

Conservative
13 March 1962 - 9 April 1992

Elections contested

Newton
8 October 1959
Commons
Newton
26 May 1955
Commons

House membership

Commons
Norman Miscampbell
13 March 1962 - 9 April 1992

Committee memberships

Court of Referees
9 June 1983 - 1 January 2000
Commons