Mrs Anne Campbell

Mrs Anne Campbell is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Cambridge, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mrs Anne Campbell, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Cambridge
Elected 3 times
9 April 1992 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Elections contested

Cambridge
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mrs Anne Campbell
9 April 1992 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
27 April 1992 - 21 March 1997
Commons