George Kynoch

George Kynoch is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Kincardine and Deeside, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of George Kynoch, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Kincardine and Deeside
Elected 1 time
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
1 May 1997
Commons

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scottish Office)
Scottish Office
8 February 1995 - 2 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
George Kynoch
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

Committee memberships

Scottish Affairs Committee
27 April 1992 - 20 February 1995
Commons