Barry Field

Barry Field is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Isle of Wight, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Barry Field, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Isle of Wight
Elected 2 times
11 June 1987 - 1 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
Barry Field
11 June 1987 - 1 May 1997

Committee memberships

Liaison Committee (Commons)
30 March 1995 - 8 November 1995
Commons
Liaison Committee (Commons)
30 March 1996 - 17 October 1996
Commons