Jerry Hayes

Jerry Hayes is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Harlow, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Jerry Hayes, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Harlow
Elected 3 times
9 June 1983 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Harlow
1 May 1997
Commons

House membership

Commons
Jerry Hayes
9 June 1983 - 1 May 1997

Committee memberships

Health and Social Care Committee
31 October 1991 - 10 February 1992
Commons