Harry Greenway

Harry Greenway is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Ealing North, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Harry Greenway, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Ealing North
Elected 4 times
3 May 1979 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Ealing North
1 May 1997
Commons
Stepney and Poplar
10 October 1974
Commons
Stepney and Poplar
28 February 1974
Commons
Stepney
18 June 1970
Commons

House membership

Commons
Harry Greenway
3 May 1979 - 1 May 1997