Sir Patrick Wall

Sir Patrick Wall is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Beverley, and left the Commons on 11 June 1987.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Sir Patrick Wall, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Beverley
Elected 1 time
9 June 1983 - 11 June 1987
Commons
Haltemprice
Elected 9 times
11 February 1954 - 9 June 1983
Commons

Elections contested

Cleveland
23 October 1952
Commons
Cleveland
25 October 1951
Commons

House membership

Commons
Sir Patrick Wall
11 February 1954 - 11 June 1987

Committee memberships

Defence Committee
3 May 1979 - 9 June 1983
Commons