Hartley Booth

Hartley Booth is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Finchley, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Hartley Booth, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Finchley
Elected 1 time
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Hackney North and Stoke Newington
9 June 1983
Commons

House membership

Commons
Hartley Booth
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

Committee memberships

Home Affairs Committee
27 April 1992 - 30 November 1992
Commons