Keith Best

Keith Best is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Ynys Môn, and left the Commons on 11 June 1987.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Keith Best, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Ynys Môn
Elected 1 time
9 June 1983 - 11 June 1987
Commons
Anglesey
Elected 1 time
3 May 1979 - 9 June 1983
Commons

House membership

Commons
Keith Best
3 May 1979 - 11 June 1987

Committee memberships

Welsh Affairs Committee
27 July 1984 - 16 March 1992
Commons
Welsh Affairs Committee
3 May 1979 - 13 November 1981
Commons