Mr Nick Hawkins

Mr Nick Hawkins is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Surrey Heath, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Nick Hawkins, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Surrey Heath
Elected 2 times
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons
Blackpool South
Elected 1 time
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Huddersfield
11 June 1987
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Nick Hawkins
9 April 1992 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Transport Committee
7 December 1992 - 27 November 1995
Commons
Home Affairs Committee
2 March 1998 - 26 July 1999
Commons