Mr David Wilshire

Mr David Wilshire is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Spelthorne, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr David Wilshire, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Spelthorne
Elected 5 times
11 June 1987 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr David Wilshire
11 June 1987 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Northern Ireland Affairs Committee
16 November 1994 - 21 March 1997
Commons
Foreign Affairs Committee
16 July 1997 - 13 November 2000
Commons
Panel of Chairs
24 May 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Transport Committee
12 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons