Sir Peter Fry

Sir Peter Fry is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Wellingborough, and left the Commons on 1 May 1997.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Sir Peter Fry, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Wellingborough
Elected 8 times
4 December 1969 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Elections contested

Wellingborough
1 May 1997
Commons
Willesden East
31 March 1966
Commons
Nottingham North
15 October 1964
Commons

House membership

Commons
Sir Peter Fry
5 December 1969 - 1 May 1997

Committee memberships

Transport Committee
3 May 1979 - 21 March 1997
Commons