Mr Nick St Aubyn

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Nick St Aubyn, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Guildford
Elected 1 time
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001
Commons

Elections contested

Guildford
7 June 2001
Commons
Truro
9 April 1992
Commons
Truro
11 June 1987
Commons
Truro
12 March 1987
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Nick St Aubyn
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001

Committee memberships

Education & Employment
14 July 1997 - 11 May 2001
Commons